01291 690403

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal: £0.00

Bay West Indies Essential Oil

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Bay West Indies Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Pimenta Racemosa
Common Name: Bay West Indian
Plant Part: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Aromatic Scent: Sweet, fresh and spicy.

Caution: Bay oil has a high eugenol content and may irritate the skin and mucus membranes, Avoid during pregnancy. we recommend essential oils are always blended or used with a carrier oil for treatments and preperations.

Availability: In stock

Price From: £2.79

* Required Fields

Price From: £2.79

Details

...