Coconut Oil Organic

As low as £2.79
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
COVOP-COCONUT-VIRGIN-ORGANIC

Coconut oil Virgin Organic

Coconut Virgin organic oil is an excellent emollient well known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin.

It is rich in vitamin E and proteins which moisturise and protect your skin and hair.

The preferred oil for use in the cosmetics and soap-making industry, extra virgin coconut oil (VCO) is solid at room temperature, and liquefies when warmed up. This fine, pure grade of coconut oil can also be used widely in cooking, skincare and haircare.

Coconut oil can be used directly on the skin or combined in other products to soothe skin and dry and brittle hair. Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries. Coconut oil is solid at room temperature, however gentle heating will allow it to liquify.